Showing posts with label Loko Ono. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Loko Ono. Show all posts

Thursday, November 6, 2014

Diana Regan, Loko Ono, Sleepyheads, Royal Suns, Mewlips, Abby Adrianse, Derek Millner, Other Houses, Ripe Mangos, That Girl, Charlie Manson, Medevil Satanic Rituals, Verasix, and Aidan Candelario @ Mitchell Park Gazebo Nov. 15th 2pm - DONATIONS $$$

Diana Regan

Loko Ono

Sleepyheads

Abby Adrianse
*super kawaii*

Derek Millner
(Eric Miller)
Other Houses

Ripe Mangos

That Girl
(JAWSH)

Charlie Manson
https://www.facebook.com/The.Sad.Dads

Midevil Satanic Rituals
(Ross Major and Syd)

Verasix

Aidan Candelario
"comedy"

NOV 15TH - MITCHELL PARK GAZEBO - 2PM - DONATIONS $

Rexx, Franky Flowers, and Loko Ono @ The Forrest Behind The Drum Circuit July 24th 6pm - $5

Moved from Xroads

Rexx

JULY 24TH - THE FORREST BEHIND DRUM CIRCUIT - 6PM - $5

Monday, September 2, 2013

Dharma, Pinnacle, and Loko Ono @ DIY SLO Warehouse Sep 3rd 7pm - $5

Dharma (psych garage punk featuring members of La Bella, Wilderness, and other LA bands - one of the final west coast tour dates)

Pinnacle (local fools)

Loko Ono (making Santa Maria less crappy)

SEP 3RD - DIY SLO WAREHOUSE 759 FRANCIS STREET - 7PM - $5

Thursday, May 9, 2013

Show at 2k7 on May 25 - Tough Stuff, Mercurial, Loko Ono

Tough Stuff (LA)
Mercurial (SLO)
Loko Ono (Santa Maria)

Tough Stuff just finished a new 7".  They'll have it at the show.  Listen to them here: http://toughstuff.bandcamp.com/

at 2k7, Saturday May 25th, at 6pm
$3 donation